SpeedwayBikes.Com
American Speedway  

SPONSORS

Lucas Oil
Scott Talkington


Joe Jones / Tom Summers
RC Jones Photo

Tom Summers
Tom Summers showed his stuff Friday night, watch him in the future!
Pirate Speedway 04/26/13
Photo by Dorcey Wingo

Joe Jones / Tom Summers
Dorcey Wingo Photo

Thomas "Tom" SummersTom Summers

Speedway Sidecar National Champion 2015, 1017

Speedway Sidecar Swinger

Nickname: "Magic Man"
Driver: SC 7x Joe Jones
Rider Number: 310
Current Hometown: Rialto, California - USA
Place of Birth: Bellflower, California - USA
Date of Birth: October 16, 1963
Occupation: Ramp Agent at LAX
Marital Status:
Children: Daughter
Relatives in Speedway: Cousin Tyson Talkington
E-mail: tomsummers32@gmail.com
Web Site or Facebook Page:
Date Started Speedway: 2013
Reason to Race Speedway: The challenge.
Goals or Ambitions for Speedway: Keeping my ass off the wall.
Photo by Dorcey Wingo, Paul Flanders and RC Jones

Father Charles Summers raced flat track at Ascot.

Bike: Jawa
Bike: 2004 Suzuki GSXR-1000 Sidecar

Tracks Ridden:
USA: Pirate Speedway, San Bernardino - Costa Mesa - Perris Raceway - Industry Racing - Ventura Raceway - Santa Maria Raceway

Achievements:
2017 - Sidecar National Champion - Costa Mesa 10/07/17
2017 - John Matherson Cup Champion - Costa Mesa 09/23/17
2017 - 1st Place Sidecar Exhibition Main - Costa Mesa 07/15/17
2017 - 1st Place Sidecar Main - Industry Racing 06/28/17, 07/12/17
2017 - 1st Place Sidecar Main - Ventura 06/17/17
2017 - 1st Place Sidecar Main - Fast Fridays 06/16/17
2017 - 1st Place Sidecar Main - Costa Mesa 06/03/17
2017 - 1st Place Sidecar Main - Costa Mesa 05/13/17
2017 - 2nd Place Sidecar Main - Costa Mesa 08/19/17
2017 - 2nd Place Sidecar Main - Industry Racing 08/02/17, 08/16/17
2017 - 3rd Place Sidecar Main - Fast Fridays 09/01/17
2017 - 4th Place Sidecar Main - Ventura Raceway 09/30/17
2016 - 2nd Place Sidecar Main - Industry Racing 06/22/16
2016 - Sidecar Main - Ventura Raceway 06/18/16
2016 - 2nd Place Sidecar - Industry Racing 06/08/16
2016 - 1st Place Sidecar - Fast Fridays 06/10/16
2016 - 1st Place Sidecar - Costa Mesa 06/04/16
2016 - 1st Place Sidecar - Costa Mesa 05/07/16
2016 - 1st Place Sidecar - Santa Maria 04/23/16
2016 - 3rd Place Sidecar Main - Perris 04/16/16
2016 - 3rd Place Sidecar Main - Perris 02/06/16
2016 - 1st Place Sidecar Main - Winter Olympique - Perris Raceway 01/16/16
2015 - 1st Place Sidecar Main - Perris 12/05/15
2015 - Sidecar National Champion - Costa Mesa 09/12/15
2015 - John Matherson Cup Champion, Sidecar - Costa Mesa 08/29/15
2015 - 1st Place Sidecar Main - Costa Mesa 08/22/15
2015 - 1st Place Sidecar Main - Perris Raceway 08/01/15
2015 - 2nd Place Sidecar Main - Ventura Raceway 07/25/15
2015 - 2nd Place Sidecar Main - Fair Derby Costa Mesa 07/18/15
2015 - 1st Place Sidecar A Main - Ventura Raceway 06/27/15
2015 - 2nd Place Sidecar Main - Costa Mesa 06/13/15, 06/20/15
2015 - 1st Place Sidecar Main - Industry Racing 06/10/15, 06/24/15, 07/08/15, 07/22/15, 07/29/15, 08/12/15
2015 - 2nd Place Sidecar Main - Industry Racing 06/03/15
2015 - 3rd Place Sidecar Main - Costa Mesa 05/16/15
2015 - 2nd Place Sidecar Main - Perris Raceway 05/09/15
2015 - 4th Place Sidecar - Perris Raceway 04/11/15
2013 - 3rd Place Support Main - Pirate Speedway 05/03/13, 05/10/13
2013 - Pirate Speedway Events 03/02/13, 04/26/13

Joe Jones and Tom Summers
Joe Jones and Tom Summers
Ventura June 17, 2017
RC Jones Photo

Joe Jones and Tom Summers
Joe Jones and Tom Summers
Ventura June 17, 2017
RC Jones Photo

Joe Jones and Tom Summers
Perris Raceway 01/16/16
RC Jones Photo

Joe Jones and Tom Summers
Perris Raceway 01/16/16
RC Jones Photo

Joe Jones / Tom Summers
RC Jones Photo

Joe Jones / Tom Summers
Joe Jones / Tom Summers - Perris April 11, 2015
Dorcey Wingo

Joe Jones / Tom Summers
Perris Feb 11, 2015
Dorcey Wingo

www.speedwaybikes.com - All rights reserved.