SpeedwayBikes.Com
American Speedway  

SPONSORS

The Jankovich Company
Joker Machine
Sweeney's Mufflers
Cycle Gear
Silkolene

The Aces, Team Racing
2017 Team Racing Champions
Santa Maria Aces
Dorcey Wingo Photo

Dryden Gayle
RC Jones Photo

2014 Brad Moreau

Brad Moreau2016 Brad Moreau

Nickname: "Ironman"
Rider Number: 153
Hometown: San Pedro, California, USA
Place of Birth:
Date of Birth: May 29, 1964
Occupation: Mason
Wife: Stacy Fortunato
Children: Matt and Savannah Moreau
Relatives in Speedway:
E-mail: Beach Boy Concrete
Web Site or Facebook Page:
Date Started Speedway: 2007
Reason to Race Speedway:
Goals or Ambitions for Speedway: Working on making 1st Division. Want to win 2nd Division Championship
Top Photo: RC Jones
Action Photos: Dorcey Wingo and RC Jones

Bike: 500 Jawa

Tracks Ridden:
USA: Costa Mesa - Industry Hills - The PAS - Perris

Achievements:
2017 - 4th Place Support Consolation - Costa Mesa 09/09/17
2017 - Riders Points at Industry Racing
2017 - 3rd Place Support Main - Costa Mesa 08/19/17
2017 - 2nd Place Division 2 LCQ - Perris Raceway 04/22/17
2017 - 2nd Place Support Class - Santa Maria 04/15/17
2017 - 7+1 Points Santa Maria Aces, Team Racing Champions - Perris Raceway 03/18/17
2017 - Gumball Rally - Industry Racing 02/25/17
2017 - 6+2 Points Santa Maria Aces, Team Racing Round 2 - Perris Raceway 02/04/17
2016 - 3rd Place Division 2 Main - Perris Raceway 11/19/16
2016 - Second Division Main - Industry Racing 06/29/16
2016 - 4th Place Second Division Main - Industry Racing 06/08/16
2016 - 3rd Place Division Two Last Chance - Perris 04/30/16
2016 - 6+1 Points Team Racing - Perris 03/19/16
2016 - 3+1 Points Team Racing - Perris 02/06/16
2016 - 4th Place Division 2 Main - Winter Olympique - Perris Raceway 01/16/16
2015 - 6+2 Points Team Racing - Perris 12/05/15
2015 - Second Division Main - Industry Racing 07/01/15
2015 - 2nd Place Second Division C Main - Costa Mesa 05/16/15
2015 - Perris Winter Series Round 2 - 01/24/15
2015 - 2nd Place Support Main - Del Mar 01/18/15
2015 - 2nd Place Support Main - Del Mar 01/17/15
2014 - Perris Winter Series Round 1 - 12/06/14
2014 - 2nd Place Second Division MainĀ  - Industry 06/25/14, 07/23/14
2014 - Support Main - Costa Mesa 06/14/14, 08/16/14
2014 - 3rd Place Second Division Main - Industry 06/11/14
2014 - Riders Points
2014 - 3rd Place Support Main - Perris Raceway 03/22/14
2013 - 2nd Place Second Division Main - Industry 07/10/13, 07/17/13, 07/24/13
2013 - Support Main - Costa Mesa 05/11/13
2013 - Costa Mesa Event 05/18/13, 06/22/13
2012 - 3rd Place Clubman National Championship - Victorville 10/20/12
2012 - 3rd Place Division Two Main - IMS 01/15/12
2012 - Member of Winning Aces Team - IMS 01/08/12
2012 - Member of Vikings Team - IMS 12/08/12
2012 - Costa Mesa Events  May 12May 19, Jun 9, Sep 8
2011 - 1st Place Support B Main - Costa Mesa 05/21/11, 06/11/11, 09/17/11
2011 - Costa Mesa Events May 7, May 14, May 21, Jun 4, Jun 11, Sep 17
2011 - Industry Events Jun 15, Jun 22, Jul 20, Jul 27, Aug 3
2011 - IMS Events Jan 16, Feb 13, Apr 10, Dec 3, Dec 18
2009 - Victorville Event Apr 4
2009 - Costa Mesa Events Jun 20, Jun 27, Aug 29
2009 - Industry Events May 27, Jul 22, Jul 29, Aug 5, Aug 12, Aug 19, Aug 26, Sep 2
2009 - 3rd Place Second Division Main - California State Long Track Championship - The PAS Jul 11
2009 - Perris Events Jan 25, Mar 8, Oct 4
2008 - Costa Mesa Events May 10, May 17, May 31, Jun 14, Jun 21, Jun 28, Jul 18, Aug 16, Oct 11
2008 - Industry Events May 7, May 14, May 21, Jun 4, Jun 11, Jun 18, Jun 25, Jul 2, Jul 9, Jul 16, Jul 23, Jul 30, Aug 6, Aug 20, Aug 27, Sep 3, Sep 10
2008 - Victorville Events Feb 2, Mar 1, Mar 22, Apr 5, May 24, Jul 12, Jul 19, Aug 2, Aug 30, Nov 8
2008 - Perris Events Mar 16, Apr 13, Jun 8, Nov 2
2007 - Victorville Events Oct 20, Nov 3, Nov 17
2007 - Support B Main - Costa Mesa Oct 6
2007 - Perris Events Sep 30, Oct 7

Brad Moreau
Perris Raceway April 22, 2017

2016 Brad Moreau
Perris Raceway 12/10/16

Kenny Hansen and Brad Moreau
Perris Raceway 12/10/16
Teammates Kenny Hansen and Brad Moreau

2016 Brad Moreau
Perris Raceway November 19, 2016

2016 Brad Moreau
Industry Racing - June 15, 2016
RC Jones Photo

2014 Brad Moreau
RC Jones Photo

2014 Industry  - Brad Moreau
Dorcey Wingo Photo

www.speedwaybikes.com - All rights reserved.