SpeedwayBikes.Com
American Speedway  

SPONSORS

Lucas Oil

SpeedwayUSA.com

Team Swolen

Scott Talkington Racing

Jose Navarette

Jose Navarette
2016 AMA/FIM Youth Speedway Silver Cup

Perris Raceway
Perris May 9, 2015
Dorcey Wingo Photo

Jose Navarette
Dorcey Wingo Photo

Jose Navarrete2017 Jose Navarette

Nickname: "Nitro"
Rider Number: 48 Youth
Hometown: Fontana, California - USA
Place of Birth: Fontana, California - USA
Date of Birth: June 24, 2009
Occupation: Student / Speedway Racer
Marital Status: Single
Children: None
Relatives in Speedway: Uncles Tyson Talkington and Joey Donaldson, Grandfather Scott Talkington
E-mail: scottietalk@yahoo.com
Web Site or Facebook Page:
Date Started Speedway: 2013
Reason to Race Speedway: Grandpa.
Goals or Ambitions for Speedway: Race big bikes.
Top Right Photo: RC Jones
Photos by: Paul Flanders and Dorcey Wingo
Note: Currently the youngest rider racing. (As of June 2014.)

Bike: 150

Tracks Ridden:
USA: Perris Raceway - Industry Racing - Pirate Speedway, San Bernardino - Costa Mesa

Mini 150 Achievements:
2017 - AMA/FIM Mini 150 Silver Cup - Industry Racing 08/13/17
2017 - 1st Place Mini 150 - Industry Racing 06/21/17, 07/12/17
2017 - 1st Place Mini 150 Second Division Main - Costa Mesa 06/10/17, 09/23/17
2017 - 1st Place Division 2 Mini 150 - Perris Raceway 02/04/17
2017 - 2nd Place Mini 150 Main - Industry Racing 06/07/17
2017 - 3rd Place Mini 150 Main - Costa Mesa 09/30/17
2017 - 3rd Place Mini 150 Main - Industry Racing 06/14/17
2017 - 4th Place AMA 150cc Youth National Speedway Championship - Fast Fridays 07/21/17
2017 - 4th Place Mini 150 Second Division Main - Industry Racing 06/28/17, 08/16/17
2017 - 4th Place Mini 150 Consolation - Industry Racing 05/31/17
2017 - 4th Place Mini 150 Second Division Gumball Final - Gumball Rally - Industry Racing 02/26/17
2017 - Mini 150 Second Division Main - Industry Racing 08/02/17
2016 - 1st Place Mini 150 Main - Perris Raceway 12/10/16
2016 - 150 Mini Main - Perris Raceway 11/19/16
2016 - 2nd Place Mini 150 Second Division Main - John Matherson Cup - Costa Mesa 09/10/16
2016 - Mini 150 Junior California State Championship Event - Industry Racing - 08/31/16
2016 - 1st Place Mini 150 Second Division Main - Industry Racing 07/06/16
2016 - 2nd Place Mini 150 Second Division Main - Industry Racing 06/22/16
2016 - 3rd Place Mini 150 Second Division Main - Industry Racing 06/08/16, 06/15/16, 06/29/16, 08/24/16
2016 - 3rd Place 150 Second Division Main - Costa Mesa 05/12/16
2016 - 3rd Place Mini 150 Second Division Main - Costa Mesa 06/11/16
2016 - 4th Place AMA/FIM Mini 150 Second Division Speedway Silver Cup Event - Industry Racing 08/14/16
2016 - 4th Place Mini 150 Second Division Main - Industry Racing 07/13/16, 08/03/16, 08/17/16

Pee Wee Achievements:
2016 - 1st Place Pee Wee 50 Main and 4th Place 150 Mini Division 2 - Perris Raceway 04/30/16
2016 - 1st Place Pee Wee and 4th Place 150 Mini Division 2 - Perris Raceway 04/16/16
2016 - Pee Wee - Industry 02/21/16
2016 - 3rd Place Pee Wee 50 Main - Perris Raceway 02/06/16
2016 - Pee Wee Main - Winter Olympique - Perris Raceway 01/16/16
2015 - 1st Place Pee Wee Main - Industry Hills 07/22/15, 07/29/15
2015 - 1st Place Pee Wee 50 Main - Perris Raceway 12/05/15
2015 - 1st Place Pee Wee Division 2 Main - Perris Raceway 05/09/15
2015 - 1st Place Pee Wee Second Division Main - Perris Raceway 04/11/15
2015 - 3rd Place Pee Wee Main - Perris Raceway 11/21/15
2015 - 4th Place Pee Wee Main - Perris Raceway 08/01/15
2015 - Pee Wee Main - Industry Racing 05/27/15, 06/03/15, 08/12/15
2015 - 3rd Place Pee Wee Stock Final - Gumball Rally - Industry Racing 02/21/15
2015 - 3rd Place Pee Wee Second Division Main - Perris Winter Series - 01/24/15
2015 - Pee Wee Main - Perris Raceway 01/10/15
2014 - 1st Place Pee Wee Second Division Main - Pirate Speedway 09/19/14
2014 - 2nd Place Pee Wee Second Division Main - Pirate Speedway 07/11/14, 08/01/14, 08/15/14, 09/26/14
2014 - 2nd Place Support Main - Perris Raceway 03/22/14
2014 - 3rd Place Pee Wee Main - Industry Racing 06/11/14, 06/18/14, 07/09/14
2014 - Pee Wee Main - Pirate Speedway 09/05/14
2014 - Pee Wee Stock Second Division Main - Industry Racing 07/23/14
2014 - Pee Wee Main - Industry Racing 07/16/14, 08/20/14
2014 - Pee Wee Main Second Division Main - Pirate Speedway 06/27/14
2013 - 3rd Place Pee Wee Second Division Main - Pirate Speedway 10/18/13, 07/18/14, 09/12/14

Jose Navarette
2017 AMA/FIM Speedway Silver Cup August 13, 2017

Jose Navarette
2017 AMA/FIM Speedway Silver Cup August 13, 2017

Jose Navarette
Gumball Rally - Industry Racing February 26, 2017

Jose Navarette
Gumball Rally - Industry Racing February 26, 2017

2016 Jose Navarette
Industry Racing June 15, 2016
RC Jones Photo

2016 Jose Navarette
Lookin' good at Costa Mesa on your new 150!
Dorcey Wingo Photo

2016 Jose Navarette
Perris Raceway 01/16/16
Jose leads Cole Ayers
RC Jones Photo

2015 Jose Navarette
Industry Racing August 8, 2015
RC Jones Photo

www.speedwaybikes.com - All rights reserved.