SpeedwayBikes.Com
American Speedway  

SPONSORS

TNT Welding
Tony Polito
G and P Magazine

Jerry Harman Jr.Jerry Harman

Nickname: "Beaufford"
Rider Number: 38
Hometown: Newark Valley, NY - USA
Place of Birth:
Date of Birth: February, 22, 1982
Occupation:
Marital Status:
Children:
Relatives in Speedway:
Email:
Web Site or Facebook Page:
Date Started Speedway: 1998
Reason to Race Speedway:
Goals or Ambitions for Speedway:
Photo by: Courtesy Photo

Bike:

Tracks Ridden:
USA: Champion Speedway Action Park East - Jolly Rogers Motorsports Park- New Hampshire, CT

Achievements:
2017 - 4th Place B Main - Champion Speedway 07/29/17
2017 - Handicap Main - Champion Speedway 06/24/17
2016 - 1st Place C Final - US Open Championship - Champion Speedway 09/04/16
2016 - Handicap Main - Champion Speedway 06/25/16
2015 - US Open Championships - Champion Speedway Sep 5 & 6, 2015
2015 - 4th Place Omar Lightner Cup - 6th Place Handicap Main - Champion Speedway 08/01/15
2014 - Riders Points - Champion Speedway
2014 - B Final - US Open Championship - Champion 08/30/14
2014 - 4th Place New York State Championship - Champion Speedway 07/19/14
2014 - 3rd Place Handicap Main / 5th Place Scratch Main - Champion 06/07/14
2014 - Spring Classic - Champion Speedway 05/25/14
2014 - 3rd Place / 6th Place - New York State Indoor Ice Racing Championships Jan 17/18
2013 - US Open - Champion Speedway Aug 31/Sep 1
2013 - 4th Place East Coast US National Championship Qualifier - Champion Speedway 07/20/13
2013 - 4th Place Handicap Main - Champion Speedway 06/08/13
2013 - 1st Place B Final - Champion Speedway May 26
2013 - Champion Events Jun 29, Aug 3
2012 - Champion Events Jul 7, Aug 18, Oct 14
2011 - Champion Events Jul 9, Sep 3
2010 - Champion Events May 30, Jun 5, Jun 12, Jun 19, Jun 27, Jul 10, Aug 14, Sep 5, Oct 17
2010 - Action Park East Events May 29, Jun 26
2010 - Ice Racing Final - Chenango Bridge May 8
2009 - Champion Events May 24, May 30, Jul 18, Jul 26, Aug 1, Aug 23, Sep 6
2009 - Action Park East Events Jun 27, Jul 25, Aug 22, Sep 5
2009 - Ice Racing Events - Binghamton Nov 7, Utica Dec 20, Syracuse Dec 27
2008 - East Coast Riders Points
2008 - Champion Events Jun 28, Jul 27, Aug 9
2008 - Action Park East Event Aug 2
2005 - 1st Place A Main - Jolly Rogers Motorsports Park Jul 18
2005 - Action Park East Events Jun 18, Jul 9, Aug 6
2005 - Champion Events Jun 11
2000 - Champion Event Jul 22
1999 - Champion Events Jun 19, Jun 26
1998 - Champion Events Jun 27, Jul 11, Jul 25, Aug 8

www.speedwaybikes.com - All rights reserved.