SpeedwayBikes.Com
American Speedway  

SPONSORS

 

Wade WhitcombWade Whitcomb

Nickname: "Rev"
Rider Number: 227
Hometown: Anaheim, California - USA
Place of Birth: San Jose, California - USA
Birthdate: November 26, 1955
Occupation: Minister
Wife : Gina Whitcomb
Children: Zach, Tim, Luke, Mark
Relatives in Speedway: Son Luke Whitcomb
E-mail: drwadeleo@yahoo.com
Facebook Page
Started Speedway: 2010
Reason to Race Speedway: Because I love to spend time with my son, Luke, and it's something fun our family can do together. 
Goals or Ambitions for Speedway: To be the fastest pastor on two wheels!
Top Photo by: Paul Flanders

Bike: Weslake

Tracks Ridden:
USA: Industry Speedway - Victorville - Costa Mesa - IMS, San Bernardino - Perris - Pirate Speedway, San Bernardino

Achievements:
2017 - Riders Points at Industry Racing
2016 - Support Main - Perris 03/19/16
2016 - Support Main - Perris 02/06/16
2016 - 1st Place Division 3 Main - Winter Olympique - Perris Raceway 01/16/16
2015 - 3rd Place Support Main - Perris 12/05/15
2015 - 3rd Place Division 3 Main - Perris 11/21/15
2015 - 3rd Place Support West Coast Championship - Ventura 09/19/15
2015 - 4th Place Division 3 Main - Perris Raceway 08/01/15
2015 - Support B Main - Costa Mesa 06/20/15
2015 - 3rd Place Third Division Main - Industry Racing 06/17/15, 07/22/15, 07/29/15, 08/12/15
2015 - 3rd Place Support B Main - Costa Mesa 06/13/15
2015 - 1st Place Third Division Main - Industry Racing 06/10/15
2015 - 2nd Place Support B Main - Costa Mesa 05/16/15, 08/22/15
2015 - 2nd Place Support Consi - Perris 04/11/15
2015 - 1st Place Division 3 - Perris Winter Series - 01/24/15
2015 - 2nd Place C Main Support Class - Perris 01/10/15
2014 - Perris Winter Series Round 1 12/06/14
2014 - 1st Place Third Division Main - Industry Racing 07/16/14
2014 - 2nd Place Third Division Main - Industry 06/25/14
2014 - 3rd Place Support Main - Pirate Speedway 06/20/14
2014 - 4th Place Support B Main - Costa Mesa 06/14/14, 06/21/14
2014 - Riders Points
2014 - Third Division Main - Industry 06/04/14, 07/09/14
2014 - Support Main - Pirate Speedway 05/16/14, 05/30/14, 06/13/14, 06/27/14, 07/18/14
2013 - 2nd Place Support B Main - Costa Mesa 08/24/13
2013 - 2nd Place Third Division Main - Industry Racing 08/07/13, 08/21/13
2013 - 3rd Place Third Division Main - Industry 07/31/13
2013 - 1st Place Third Division Main - Industry 07/17/13
2013 - Third Division Main - Industry 06/19/13, 07/10/13, 08/14/13
2013 - Support Main - Pirate Speedway 05/17/13, 07/12/13, 07/19/13, 08/02/13, 08/23/13
2013 - 3rd Place Support B Overall - Costa Mesa 04/27/13
2013 - 3rd Place Division Three - Pirate Speedway 04/19/13
2013 - Team Racing - Pirate Speedway 03/16/13
2011 - 5th Place Division Three Points

2015 Wade Whitcomb
RC Jones Photo - Perris 12/05/15

www.speedwaybikes.com - All rights reserved.