SpeedwayBikes.Com
American Speedway  

SPONSORS

Dad and Mom
Sam’s Lawnmower Shop
Grandpa
Uncle Al
Brother Jason
Jon and Bernie
Ray Schmidt
Steve Golden
Buck Blair
Parts Unlimited

Samuel Ramirez2017 Samuel Ramirez

Nickname: "Sammy"
Rider Number: 199
Hometown: Orange, California - USA
Place of birth: Orange, California - USA
Birthdate: August 13, 1999
Occupation: Scholar
Marital Status: Single
Relatives that race Speedway: Brother Jason Ramirez and Sister Samantha Ramirez
E-mail:
Web Site or Facebook Page:
Started Speedway: December 16, 2006
Reason to Race Speedway:
Goals or Ambitions for Speedway:
Photos by: RC Jones

Bike: GM

Tracks Ridden:
USA: Industry Hills - Perris Raceway - Costa Mesa - Victorville - IMS San Bernardino - Auburn - Golden Gate, Vallejo - The PAS, Lake Perris - Pirate Speedway, San Bernardino

Professional Achievements:
2017 - 1st Place Support Main - Costa Mesa 09/30/17
2017 - Fast Fridays and Industry Racing Riders Points
2017 - 1st Place Handicap Main - Fast Fridays 09/01/17
2017 - 4th Place Scratch Consolation - Costa Mesa 07/15/17
2017 - 4th Place Scratch Consolation - Industry Racing 06/28/17, 07/12/17
2017 - 4th Place First Division Final - Costa Mesa 06/03/17
2017 - 3 Points Connor Penhall Memorial - Industry Racing 05/31/17
2016 - 1st Place Support Main - Costa Mesa 07/16/16
2016 - 5 Points, 11th Place AMA Speedway National Championship Series - Qualifying Round - Perris 04/30/16
2016 - 4th Place Scratch Consi - Perris 04/16/16
2015 - 1st Place Support Division Race 2 - Costa Mesa 09/26/15
2015 - 2nd Place Support Main - Costa Mesa 08/22/15

Junior 250 Achievements:
2015 - 2nd Place Junior 250 Main - Costa Mesa 05/16/15
2014 - 3rd Place Junior 250 Main - Costa Mesa 09/06/14
2014 - 2nd Place Junior 250 California State Championship - Industry Racing 08/27/14
2014 - AMA/FIM Junior Speedway Silver Cup Championships - Industry Racing 08/10/14
2014 - 1st Place Junior 250 Main - Pirate Speedway 08/01/14
2014 - 2nd Place Junior 250 Consolation - Industry 07/30/14
2014 - 3rd Place Junior 250 Main - Pirate Speedway 07/25/14
2014 - 1st Place Long Track Youth 250 - The PAS 07/19/14
2014 - 3rd Place Junior 250 Main - Industry Racing 07/16/14
2014 - 4th Place Junior 250 Main - Costa Mesa 06/14/14
2014 - 4th Place Junior 250 Main - Industry 06/04/14, 07/09/14
2014 - 2nd Place 250cc Juniors - Costa Mesa 05/10/14, 05/17/14
2014 - 250cc Juniors Main - Pirate Speedway 05/09/14, 05/16/14
2014 - 2nd Place 250cc Juniors- Pirate Speedway 04/18/14
2013 - 2nd Place 250cc Junior - AMA Long Track US National Championships - The PAS 07/27/13
2012 - 1st Place Youth 250cc Main - Industry 07/18/12
2011 - 1st Place Youth 250 - Perris 01/08/11
2011 - 1st Place Youth 250 - Industry 07/06/11
2009 - 1st Place Youth Main - Victorville 03/14/09, 04/18/09, 05/23/09, 09/05/09
2009 - 1st Place Youth Main - Industry 05/27/09, 06/03/09, 06/10/09, 07/08/09, 07/15/09, 09/09/09
2009 - 1st Place Youth Main - Costa Mesa 06/13/09
2007 - 1st Place Youth Third Division Main - Industry 07/07/07, 07/14/07

2017 Samuel Ramirez
Industry Racing May 31, 2017
RC Jones Photo

2017 Samuel Ramirez
Industry Racing May 31, 2017
RC Jones Photo

2016 Samuel Ramirez
Perris Raceway April 30, 2016
RC Jones Photo

2017 Samuel Ramirez

www.speedwaybikes.com - All rights reserved.