SpeedwayBikes.Com
American Speedway  

SPONSORS

Grandpa Roy
Mom & Dad

Gregory Moore
2017 AMA/FIM Youth Speedway Silver Cup

Gregory Moore
2016 AMA/FIM Youth Speedway Silver Cup

Gregory Moore
Gary Roberts Photo

Gregory Moore
Gumball Rally - Industry 02/21/16

Gregory Moore2017 Gregory Moore

Nickname: "Red Rider" or "G-Rock"
Rider Number: 51 Youth
Hometown: Carmichael, California - USA
Place of Birth: Sacramento, California - USA
Date of Birth: October 22, 2003
Occupation: Student
Marital Status: Single
Children: None
Relatives in Speedway: Father Glenn Moore, Cousin John Gauthreaux, Great Uncle Stephen Moore
E-mail:
Web Site or Facebook Page:
Date Started Speedway: May 2009
Reason to Race Speedway: Have fun & meet new friends.
Goals or Ambitions for Speedway: Move up to youth speedway as soon as I can find a bike.
Photos by: RC Jones and Gary Roberts

Bike: Jawa 250

Tracks Ridden:
USA: Fast Fridays, Auburn - Golden Gate, Vallejo - Industry Racing - Big Time Speedway, Prairie City

Junior 250 Achievements:
2017 - 1st Place Junior 250 Main 2nd Division - Big Time Speedway 05/06/17
2017 - 1st Place Youth Consolation - Fast Fridays 09/01/17
2017 - 2nd Place Youth Main Heat 2 - Big Time Speedway 09/09/17
2017 - 3rd Place Youth Consolation - Fast Fridays 09/16/17
2017 - AMA/FIM Junior 250 Silver Cup - Industry Racing 08/13/17
2017 - 3rd Place Youth Main - Fast Fridays 07/28/17, 08/11/17
2017 - 9 Points AMA 250cc Youth National Speedway Championship - Fast Fridays 07/21/17
2017 - 3rd Place Youth Consolation - Fast Fridays 07/14/17
2017 - 3rd Place Junior 250 Consolation - Industry Racing 05/31/17
2017 - 3rd Place Youth 250 B Main - Fast Fridays 05/12/17
2017 - 4th Place Youth Main - Fast Fridays 06/30/17
2017 - Gumball Rally - Industry Racing 02/26/17
2016 - Junior 250cc Speedway - Big Time Speedway 10/01/16
2016 - 3rd Place Junior Speedway 250cc 2nd Division - Big Time Speedway 09/17/16
2016 - AMA/FIM Speedway Silver Cup Event - Industry Racing 08/14/16
2016 - Youth 250 D-2 Main - Fast Fridays 08/05/16
2016 - 6 Points AMA 250cc Youth National Speedway Championship - Fast Fridays 07/29/16
2016 - 1st Place Youth 250 B Main - Fast Fridays 05/13/16, 06/03/16, 06/10/16, 06/24/16, 07/15/16, 07/22/16
2016 - 2nd Place Youth 250 B Main - Fast Fridays 05/27/16, 08/19/16
2016 - 13 Points 250 Junior 2nd Division - Big Time Speedway 05/14/16
2016 - 3rd Place Youth 250 B Main - Fast Fridays 05/06/16, 06/17/16, 07/08/16, 09/02/16, 08/12/16

Mini 150 Achievements:
2016 - 2nd Place Junior 150 Speedway 2nd Division Spring Fling Round 3 - Big Time Speedway 06/18/16
2016 - Gumball Rally - Industry Racing 02/21/16
2015 - 1st Place Mini 150 Division 2 - Golden State Speedway Series Round 3 09/12/15
2015 - 3rd Place Youth A 150cc Main - Fast Fridays 09/04/15
2015 - 1st Place Junior Speedway 150 Division 2 - Golden State Speedway Series Round 2 - Big Time Speedway 08/29/15
2015 - 3rd Place Youth 150 Division 2 Golden State Speedway Series Round 1 - Big Time Speedway 08/15/15
2015 - 6 Points AMA 150cc Youth National Speedway Championship - Fast Fridays 08/14/15
2015 - 3rd Place Mini 150 Second Division Final AMA/FIM - Youth Silver Cup Championship - Industry Racing 08/09/15
2015 - 2nd Place Youth B 150cc Main - Fast Fridays 07/24/15
2015 - 1st Place Youth B 150cc Main - Fast Fridays 07/17/15, 07/31/15
2015 - 3rd Place Youth B 150cc Main - Fast Fridays 05/15/15, 05/29/15, 06/19/15, 08/07/15
2015 - Spring Fling 4th Place Junior 150 Speedway - Big Time Speedway - Apr / May 2015
2015 - 5th Place Junior 150 Speedway - Big Time Speedway - 05/09/15
2015 - 2nd Place Junior 150 - Big Time Speedway - 05/02/15
2015 - 3rd Place 150cc Main - Big Time Speedway - 04/11/15
2015 - 3rd Place Mini 150 Second Division Final - Gumball Rally - Industry Racing 02/22/15
2014 - Golden State Race Series 5 - Big Time Speedway 10/04/14
2014 - 1st Place Youth B 150cc - Fast Fridays 09/12/14
2014 - AMA/FIM Junior Speedway Silver Cup Championships - Industry Racing 08/10/14
2014 - 3rd Place Youth B 150cc - Fast Fridays 06/27/14, 07/11/14, 07/25/14, 08/01/14
2014 - 4th Place Youth Grasstrack Racing - Placerville 03/15/14
2013 - 1st Place Youth A 150cc Main - Fast Fridays 09/20/13, 08/08/14
2013 - Mini 150cc Youth National Speedway Championships - Fast Fridays 09/06/13
2013 - 2nd Place 150cc Division 2 Main - Fast Fridays 08/16/13, 09/19/14
2013 - 3rd Place 150cc Division 2 Main - Fast Fridays 07/26/13, 08/23/13
2012 - 2nd Place Pee Wee - Big Time Speedway 07/07/12

Gregory Moore
2017 AMA/FIM Speedway Silver Cup August 13, 2017

Gregory Moore
Gumball Rally - Industry Racing February 26, 2017

Gregory Moore
Gumball Rally - Industry Racing February 26, 2017

RC Jones Photos
Gregory Moore Gregory Moore
AMA/FIM Speedway Silver Cup Event - Industry Racing Aug 14, 2016
2016 Gregory Moore 2016 Gregory Moore
Gumball Rally - Industry Feb 21, 2016 Gumball Rally - Industry Feb 21, 2016
2015 Gregory Moore 2015 Gregory Moore
Industry Racing August 9, 2015 Industry Racing August 9, 2015
2015 Gregory Moore 2015 Gregory Moore
Industry Racing August 9, 2015 Industry Racing August 9, 2015
Greg Moore
Gumball Rally - Industry Racing Feb 22, 2015
2016 Gregory Moore
Industry Racing Feb 21, 2016
www.speedwaybikes.com - All rights reserved.