SpeedwayBikes.Com
American Speedway  

SPONSORS

Lucas Oil

Dingus McGees

Weimar Autowreckers

Crouses Signs

Monkey Butt Racing

Colton Nelson
2017 AMA/FIM Youth Speedway Silver Cup

Colton Nelson
2016 AMA/FIM Youth Speedway Silver Cup

Colton Nelson
RC Jones Photo - June 17, 2016

Colton Nelson
Fast Fridays - July 15, 2016
Gary Roberts Photo

Colton Nelson2016 Colton Nelson

Nickname: "Colt 45"
Rider Number: 45 Youth
Current Hometown: Auburn, California - USA
Place of Birth: - USA
Date of Birth: April 7, 2007
Occupation: Student
Marital Status: Single
Children: None
Relatives in Speedway:
E-mail: dingusdave@gmail.com
Web Site or Facebook Page:
Started Speedway: July 2013
Reason to Race Speedway: To participate in a local sport.
Goals or Ambitions for Speedway: Keep going as far as he can.
Top Photo Right RC Jones
Other Photos Dorcey Wingo, Gary Roberts, Michael Kirby

Bike: 150 Mini

Tracks Ridden:
USA: Fast Fridays, Auburn - Prairie City - Industry Racing - Big Time Speedway, Prairie City - Victorville - Costa Mesa

Mini 150 Achievements:
2017 - AMA/FIM Mini 150 Silver Cup - Industry Racing 08/13/17
2017 - AMA 150cc Youth National Speedway Championship - Fast Fridays 07/21/17
2017 - 1st Place Mini 150 Consolation - Industry Racing 05/31/17
2017 - 1st Place Mini 150 Second Division Gumball Final - Gumball Rally - Industry Racing 02/26/17
2017 - 2nd Place 150 Main - Fast Fridays 05/19/17
2017 - 3rd Place Mini 150 First Division Main - Industry Racing 07/12/17
2017 - 3rd Place Mini 150 First Division Main - Costa Mesa 06/10/17
2017 - 3rd Place Youth Main - Fast Fridays 06/09/17
2017 - 4th Place Mini 150 First Division Main - Costa Mesa 09/23/17
2017 - Mini 150 First Division Main - Industry Racing 06/28/17
2017 - Youth 250/150 C Main - Fast Fridays 05/12/17
2016 - 3rd Place Junior Speedway 150cc 2nd Division - Big Time Speedway 09/17/16
2016 - 1st Place Youth 150 Main - Fast Fridays 09/02/16
2016 - 1st Place Youth B 150cc Main - Fast Fridays 05/27/16, 06/17/16, 07/15/16
2016 - 2nd Place Youth B 150cc Main - Fast Fridays 07/01/16, 08/19/16
2016 - 3rd Place Youth B 150cc Main - Fast Fridays 05/06/16, 05/13/16, 07/08/16, 07/22/16
2016 - AMA/FIM Speedway Silver Cup Event - Industry Racing 08/14/16
2016 - Youth 250 D-1 Main - Fast Fridays 08/12/16
2015 - 1st Place 150cc Division 2 Alarmco Main - King of the Desert Victorville 11/14/15
2015 - 1st Place Youth B 150cc Main - Fast Fridays 05/29/15, 08/28/15
2015 - 2nd Place Youth 150cc B - Fast Fridays 10/09/15
2015 - 2nd Place Youth B 150cc Main - Fast Fridays 05/22/15, 06/05/15, 06/12/15, 08/07/15, 08/21/15
2015 - 3rd Place Junior Speedway 150 Division 2 - Golden State Speedway Series Final 10/24/15
2015 - 3rd Place Youth B 150cc Main - Fast Fridays 05/08/15, 06/29/15, 07/10/15, 07/31/15
2015 - AMA/FIM - Youth Silver Cup Championships - Industry 08/09/15
2015 - Spring Fling 8th Place Junior 150 Speedway - Big Time Speedway - Apr / May 2015
2015 - 5th Place Junior 150 Speedway - Big Time Speedway - 05/09/15

Pee Wee Achievements
2016 - 2nd Place Pee Wee Modified Overall - Gumball Rally - Industry 02/21/16
2015 - 1st Place Pee Wee and 3rd Place Junior 150 - Big Time Speedway - 05/02/15
2015 - 1st Place Pee Wee - Big Time Speedway - 04/11/15
2015 - 2nd Place Pee Wee Division 1 - Golden State Speedway Series Round 3 09/12/15
2015 - 2nd Place Pee Wee Division 1 - Golden State Speedway Series Round 208/29/15
2015 - 2nd Place Pee Wee Modified Final - Gumball Rally - Industry 02/22/15
2014 - 1st Place Pee Wee Division 1 - Big Time Speedway 10/04/14
2014 - 1st Place Pee Wee Division 1 - Big Time Speedway 09/13/14
2014 - 1st Place Pee Wee Division 1 - Big Time Speedway 08/16/14
2014 - 1st Place Pee Wee - Fast Fridays 05/23/14
2014 - 1st Place Pee Wee - Fast Fridays 05/16/14
2014 - 2nd Place Overall Pee Wee Division 1 Golden State Race Series - Big Time Speedway 10/04/14

Colton Nelson
2017 AMA/FIM Speedway Silver Cup August 13, 2017

Colton Nelson
2017 AMA/FIM Speedway Silver Cup August 13, 2017

Colton Nelson
2017 AMA/FIM Speedway Silver Cup August 13, 2017

Colton Nelson
Gumball Rally - Industry Racing February 26, 2017

Colton Nelson
Gumball Rally - Industry Racing February 26, 2017

Colton Nelson
Gumball Rally - Industry Racing February 26, 2017

RC Jones Photos
2016 Colton Nelson 2016 Colton Nelson
AMA/FIM Speedway Silver Cup Event - Industry Racing Aug 14, 2016
2016 Colton Nelson 2016 Colton Nelson
Fast Fridays - June 17, 2016 Gumball Rally - Industry Feb 21, 2016
2016 Colton Nelson 2015 Colton Nelson
Gumball Rally - Industry Feb 21, 2016 Industry Racing August 9, 2015
2016 Colton Nelson
Gumball Rally - Industry Feb 21, 2016

Photos Below Gumball Rally Feb 22, 2015
Colton Nelson    Colton Nelson
Colton NelsonColton Nelson

www.speedwaybikes.com - All rights reserved.