SpeedwayBikes.Com
American Speedway  

SPONSORS

Silverado Materials LLC

Curry Racing
(Robert Curry)

Ray Holt Jr.2016 Ray Holt Jr.

Nickname: "Holeshot"
Rider Number: 353
Hometown: Rancho Cordova, California - USA
Place of Birth: Stockton, California - USA
Date of Birth: March 20, 1960
Occupation: Truck Driver
Marital Status: Divorced
Children: Steven, Nicole
Relatives in Speedway:
E-mail: delmerholt@aol.com
Web Site or Facebook Page: Ray Holt
Date Started Speedway: July 17, 2015
Reason to Race Speedway: Long Time Dream.
Goals or Ambitions for Speedway: To win and make new friends.
Photos by: RC Jones and Gary Roberts

Also Ex-Flat Tracker

Bike: 2 valve Jawa

Tracks Ridden:
USA: Fast Fridays, Auburn - Big Time Speedway, Prairie City

Achievements:
2017 - 3rd Place Division III Fast Fridays Speedway Track Championship 09/08/17
2017 - Fast Fridays Riders Points
2017 - Division III Main - Fast Fridays 09/01/17
2017 - 1st Place Division III Main - Fast Fridays 06/09/17, 08/25/17
2017 - 2nd Place Division III Main - Fast Fridays 05/26/17, 06/02/17, 06/16/17, 07/21/17
2017 - 3rd Place Division III Main - Fast Fridays 05/19/17, 07/28/17, 08/18/17
2017 - 4th Place Division III Main - Fast Fridays 05/12/17
2017 - 2nd Place Division 3 Main - Big Time Speedway 05/06/17
2016 - 2nd Place Division III Track Championahip Fast Fridays 09/09/16
2016 - 3rd Place Division III Fast Fridays Riders Points
2016 - 3rd Place Division III Main - Fast Fridays 07/08/16, 08/19/16, 09/02/16, 07/22/16
2016 - 2nd Place 2nd Division Speedway Main B Spring Fling Round 3 - Big Time Speedway 06/18/16
2016 - 2nd Place Division III Main - Fast Fridays 06/03/16
2016 - 1st Place Division III Main - Fast Fridays 05/27/16
2016 - 2nd Place Division III Main - Fast Fridays 05/13/16
2016 - 1st Place Division III Consolation - Fast Fridays 05/06/16, 08/05/16
2016 - 2nd Place Division 3 Main B - Big Time Speedway 04/30/16
2015 - Golden State Speedway Series Final 10/24/15
2015 - Riders Points
2015 - 5th Place Speedway Division 3 - Golden State Speedway Series Round 2 - Big Time Speedway 08/29/15
2015 - 3 Points Division 3 Golden State Speedway Series Round 1 - Big Time Speedway 08/15/15
2015 - 1st Place Division III Consi - Fast Fridays 08/21/15

www.speedwaybikes.com - All rights reserved.