SpeedwayBikes.Com
American Speedway  

SPONSORS

Dennis Osmer

Dennis OsmerDennis Osmer

Nickname: "Oz"
Rider Number: 303
Hometown: Newport Beach, California - USA
Place of Birth: Newport Beach, California - USA
Date of Birth: January 19, 1961
Occupation: Construction / Artist
Marital Status: Single
Children: Crystal, Shannon, and Ashley
Relatives in Speedway:
E-mail: dennisosmer@yahoo.com
Facebook Page:Dennis Osmer
Date Started Speedway: June 2016
Reason to Race Speedway: Bucket list.
Goals or Ambitions for Speedway: Win a race so that my daughter's boyfriend will ask her to marry him.
Top Photo Right: Paul Flanders
Other Photos: RC Jones

Bike: Jawa

Tracks Ridden:
USA: Costa Mesa - Industry Racing - Perris Raceway

Achievements:
2017 - Riders Points at Industry Racing
2017 - 1st Place Support B Main - Costa Mesa 06/03/17
2017 - 1st Place Support Main and 1+1 Points Huntington Heathens, Team Racing - Perris Raceway 03/18/17
2017 - 2nd Place Third Division Main Event - Industry Racing 06/28/17
2017 - 2nd Place Third Division Main - Costa Mesa 05/13/17
2017 - 3rd Place Division 3 Main - Perris Raceway 04/22/17
2017 - 3rd Place Support Main, Huntington Heathens, Team Racing Round 2 - Perris Raceway 02/04/17
2017 - 4th Place Vintage / D3 - Santa Maria 04/15/17
2017 - 4th Place Third Division Main - Industry Racing 06/07/17
2017 - Gumball Rally - Industry Racing 02/25/17
2016 - 2nd Place Support B Main - John Matherson Cup - Costa Mesa 09/10/16
2016 - 3rd Place Third Division Main - Industry Racing 08/03/16, 08/24/16
2016 - 4th Place Division Three Main - Perris Raceway 11/19/16
2016 - Huntington Heathens, Team Racing Round 1 - Perris Raceway 12/10/16
2016 - Support B Main - Costa Mesa 08/20/16
2016 - Third Division Main - Industry Racing 07/06/16, 07/13/16, 07/27/16
2016 - Third Division Main - Costa Mesa 06/11/16

Dennis Osmer
Perris March 18, 2017

Dennis Osmer

Dennis Osmer
Industry Racing June 15, 2016
RC Jones Photo

www.speedwaybikes.com - All rights reserved.