SpeedwayBikes.Com
American Speedway  

SPONSORS

Regina Chain
AGV Helmets
Spy Optic
Sidi Boots
EVS Sports
Vortex
Mike Fletcher Racing
Bike Graphix
Rhino Stands

 

Jim TerchilaJim Terchila

Nickname: "The Owner"
Rider Number: 11
Hometown: Indianapolis, Indiana - USA
Place of Birth: Sharon, Pennsylvania - USA
Date of Birth: March 20, 1970
Occupation: Promotor Mid America Speedway - Transportation Manager
Wife: Holly
Children: Jimmy III
Relatives in Speedway:
E-mail: jimterchila@yahoo.com
Web Site: Mid America Speedway
Facebook Page: Jim Terchila
Date Started Speedway: 2003
Reason to Race Speedway:
Goals or Ambitions for Speedway:
Top Photo: 2016 Jessica Jones
Photos by: Kurt Bauer www.dirtbauer.com

Brought Speedway back to life in Indianapolis, Indiana Along with Eddie Kelley, built and currently promote speedway in Indianapolis.

Bike: Jawa 889

Tracks Ridden: USA: Mid America, Indiana - Valpo Speedway - Indianapolis International Speedway - Lincoln Park Speedway - Daytona Municipal Stadium - Canton, OH ½ mile - Wauseon ½ mile - Duquoin short track - Springfield short track
XiiR Events: Youngstown, OH - Duluth, MN - St. Louis, MO - Tampa FL - Lexington, KY - Shreveport, LA - Rio Rancho, NM - Prescott Valley, AZ - Rockford, IL

Achievements:
2015 - 3rd Place "The Night Before the Moto GP" - Mid America Aug 8
2011 - Member of USA Touring Team
2010 - Longtrack Event May 29
2009 - Mid America Event Jun 13
2008 - Mid America Events Jun 14, Jun 28, Jul 19 , Aug 2, Aug 23, Sep 6, Sep 27, Sep 28, Oct 4, Oct 5, Oct 11, Oct 18
2006 - 3rd place Central Series Championship
2006 - Indianapolis Events Jun 17, Jul 1, Jul 15, Jul 29, Oct 10
2005 - 3rd place Central USA Speedway Championship in Springfield, IL Jul 3
2005 - 1/2 Mile Terre Haute, Indiana Jun 17
2003 - Won very first D-3 event entered
Won pole for Duluth, MN XiiR event

Kurt Bauer Photo
"The Night Before the Moto GP" - Mid America Aug 8 2015
Kurt Bauer Photo www.dirtbauer.com

Jim Terchila

Jim Terchela

Jim Terchila

www.speedwaybikes.com - All rights reserved.