SpeedwayBikes.Com
American Speedway  

SPONSORS

Back It In Racing
Raz Video

The Aces, Team Racing
2017 Team Racing Champions
Santa Maria Aces
Dorcey Wingo Photo

California Speedway

Kenny Hansen2010 Kenny Hansen

Nickname: "Handful"
Rider Number: 171
Hometown: Orange, California - USA
Place of Birth: Parts Unknown (Canada)
Date of Birth: October 15, 1959
Occupation: Mechanic
Marital Status: Single
Children: None
Relatives in Speedway:
Email: handfull171@yahoo.com
Web Site or Facebook Page:
Date Started Speedway: April 7, 1982 - 2012
Reason to Race Speedway: Could build a bike and wanted to see if I could race a bike properly win, have fun and not get hurt.
Goals or Ambitions for Speedway: Stay involved in speedway.
Photos by: Dorcey Wingo, and CNC Photos

Bike: First Bike Godden

Tracks Ridden:
USA: Costa Mesa - IMS, San Bernardino - Ventura - Victorville - Industry Hills - Fast Fridays, Auburn - Glen Helen - Perris Raceway - Bakersfield (Oildale) - Fairgrounds Raceway, Santa Maria - Paso Robles Speedway - Visialia - Ascot - Ridgecrest
Canada: Niagara Speedway (Welland) - Wheatly Club (Ontario)

Achievements:
2017 - Riders Points at Industry Racing
2017 - LCQ Support - Ventura Raceway 06/17/17
2017 - 1 Point Perris Eagles, Team Racing - Ridgecrest 05/20/17
2017 - Support / Vintage Main - Ventura 04/29/17
2017 - 4th Place Support Class - Santa Maria 04/15/17
2017 - 8+1 Points Santa Maria Aces, Team Racing Champions - Perris Raceway 03/18/17
2017 - Gumball Rally - Industry Racing 02/25/17
2017 - 9+1 Points Santa Maria Aces, Team Racing Round 2 - Perris Raceway 02/04/17
2016 - 6 Points Santa Maria Aces, Team Racing Round 1 - Perris Raceway 12/10/16
2016 - Last Chance - Perris Raceway 11/19/16
2016 - 4th Place Support Main - Ventura 07/23/16
2016 - Second Division Main - Industry Racing 07/20/16
2016 - Team Racing - 6 Points - Santa Maria Raceway 07/03/16
2016 - 2nd Place Support Class - Ventura Raceway 06/25/16
2016 - Support Main - Ventura Raceway 06/18/16
2012 - Second Division Main - IMS Jun 29
2012 - Industry Event Jun 27
2009 - Perris Events Apr 26, Mar 8
2007 - Industry Events Apr 18, Apr 25, May 2, May 9, May 16, May 30, Jun 6, Jun 20, Jun 27, Jul 7, Jul 14, Jul 28, Sep 12
2007 - Victorville Events May 26, Jul 4
2006 - Victorville Events Sep 23, Oct 21, Nov 4, Nov 18
2005 - Industry Events Aug 10, Aug 17, Aug 24, Aug 31
1997 - 1st Place A Final - Santa Maria May 10
1997 - B Final - Santa Maria May 24
1996 - Santa Maria Events Sep 21, Oct 5, Oct 12, Oct 19, Oct 26
1995 - 1st Place Support Main - Costa Mesa Sep 8
1995 - 1st Place Support Main - Victorville Jul 15
1995 - 2nd Place Support Main - Victorville Jul 8, Jul 23

2016 Kenny Hansen
Perris Raceway 12/10/16

Kenny Hansen and Brad Moreau
Perris Raceway 12/10/16
Teammates Kenny Hansen and Brad Moreau

www.speedwaybikes.com - All rights reserved.