SpeedwayBikes.Com
American Speedway  

SPONSORS

Lucas Oil

Baghouse Sheetmetal
Team Swolen
Classic Cycles
Wife

Dryden Gayle
RC Jones Photo

Dryden Gayle
Dorcey Wingo Photo

Ricky Richards
2nd Division action: Ricky Richards (in red) leads a four-rider gaggle into turn one. July 9, 2014
Photo by Dorcey Wingo

 

Ricky Richards2014 Ricky Richards

Nickname: "Chachi"
Rider Number: 345
Current Hometown: Orange, California - USA
Place of Birth: Orange, California - USA
Date of Birth: September 2, 1976
Occupation:
Marital Status: Married
Children: Lauren and Brayden
Relatives in Speedway:
E-mail: rick@baghousebiz.net
Web Site or Facebook Page:
Date Started Speedway: April 2014
Reason to Race Speedway: Have fun.
Goals or Ambitions for Speedway:
Top Photo RC Jones
Other Photos Dorcey Wingo

Bike: Jawa

Tracks Ridden:
USA: Pirate Speedway, San Bernardino - Industry Racing - Costa Mesa - Perris Raceway - Champion Speedway - Del Mar

Achievements:
2017 - Division 1 Riders Points at Industry Racing
2017 - 1st Place Support Main - Costa Mesa 06/03/17
2017 - 5 Points Connor Penhall Memorial - Industry Racing 05/31/17
2017 - 8+2 Points AMA National Championship Qualifier - Perris Raceway 04/22/17
2017 - 2 Points Huntington Heathens, Team Racing - Perris Raceway 03/18/17
2016 - 11 Points Huntington Heathens, Team Racing - Perris Raceway 12/10/16
2016 - 2nd Place B Main - Perris Raceway 11/19/16
2016 - 3rd Place B Final - US Open Championship - Champion Speedway 09/04/16
2016 - 3rd Place Scratch Consolation - Industry Racing 07/20/16, 07/27/16
2016 - 1st Place B Final - Ventura Raceway 06/18/16
2016 - 1st Place Second Division Main - Costa Mesa 06/11/16
2016 - 1st Place Second Division Main - Industry Racing 06/08/16
2016 - 1st Place Second Division Main - Costa Mesa 05/07/16
2016 - 5 Points, 10th Place AMA Speedway National Championship Series - Qualifying Round - Perris 04/30/16
2016 - 14 Points (High Points) Team Racing - Perris 03/19/16
2016 - Gumball Rally - Industry 02/20/16
2016 - 8 Points Team Racing - Perris 02/06/16
2016 - 8 Points Winter Olympique - Perris Raceway 01/16/16
2015 - 5 Points Team Racing - Perris 12/05/15
2015 - 3rd Place Support Division Race 2 - Costa Mesa 09/26/15
2015 - 1st Place Support Division Race 2 - Costa Mesa 09/26/15
2015 - 7th Place US Open Championship - Champion Speedway Sep 5 & 6, 2015
2015 - 2nd Place Industry Invitational Final - Industry 08/26/15:
2015 - 1st Place Support Main - Costa Mesa 08/22/15
2015 - 1st Place Division 2 Main - Perris Raceway 08/01/15
2015 - 4th Place Second Division Main - Industry Racing 07/29/15
2015 - 3rd Place Second Division Main - Industry Racing 06/17/15, 07/01/15, 07/22/15
2015 - Handicap Consolation - Industry Racing 06/10/15
2015 - 2nd Place Support Main - Costa Mesa 05/16/15
2015 - Perris Winter Series Round 2 - 01/24/15
2015 - 3rd Place B Main and 1st Place Support Main - Del Mar 01/17/15
2015 - 1st Place B Main Support Class - Perris 01/10/15
2014 - Perris Winter Series Round 1 - 12/06/14
2014 - 2nd Place Support Main - Costa Mesa 09/06/14
2014 - 1st Place Industry Invitational Final - Industry Racing 08/27/14
2014 - 3rd Place Support Main - Pirate Speedway 08/01/14
2014 - 3rd Place Second Division Main - Industry Racing 07/09/14
2014 - 1st Place Second Division Main - Industry Racing 06/18/14, 08/20/14
2014 - 1st Place Support B Main - Costa Mesa 06/14/14
2014 - 2nd Place Support Main - Pirate Speedway 06/13/14, 07/11/14, 08/08/14
2014 - 1st Place Third Division Main - Industry Racing 06/11/14
2014 - 1st Place Support Main - Pirate Speedway 05/16/14, 06/06/14, 06/20/14
2014 - Support B Main - Costa Mesa 05/10/14
2014 - Support Main - Pirate Speedway 04/25/14
2014 - 3rd Place Support Main - Pirate Speedway 04/18/14, 06/27/14, 07/18/14

Ricky Richards
Perris 04/30/16
RC Jones Photo

Ricky Richards
RC Jones Photo

www.speedwaybikes.com - All rights reserved.