SpeedwayBikes.Com
American Speedway  

SPONSORS

Bill Warnock
Bob Hicks & Colton
Troy Lee Designs
Oakley
Shane Mase
Essary Training Facility, Amsoil
Turn One Magazine
Sam Lee
The Thursday Knights
Becker Family
Garry Davis
Fast Fridays
Mom, Dad, and my Brothers
Luke and Shay Hedden

Thank you all for your support!
We could not do this without you!

Logan and dad Bobby Hedden
Gumball Rally - Industry 02/21/16
RC Jones Photo

2012 Logan Hedden
RC Jones Photo

Logan Hedden2017 Logan Hedden

Nickname: "Lil Hedder"
Rider Number: 63 Youth
Hometown: Folsom, California - USA
Place of Birth: Carmichael, California - USA
Date of Birth: December 1, 2003
Occupation: Student / Racer
Marital Status: Single
Children: None
Relatives in Speedway: Father Bobby Hedden - Uncle Tommy Hedden
E-mail: bobbyandkyndra@hotmail.com
Web Site or Facebook Page:
Date Started Speedway: Gumball Rally 2012
Reason to Race Speedway: It's FUN!!
Goals or Ambitions for Speedway: Become #1 and Have FUN!
Notes: I started racing Pee Wee's when I was 6years old. I started racing Jr. Speedway when I was 8 years old. I also like to race BMX!
Photos by: RC Jones

Bike: Bill Warnock Shupa

Tracks Ridden:
USA: IMS, San Bernardino - Pirate Speedway, San Bernardino - Fast Fridays, Auburn - Industry Racing - Big Time Speedway, Prairie City - Folsom

Achievements:
2017 - 3rd Place Youth 250/150 C Main - Fast Fridays 05/12/17
2017 - Gumball Rally - Industry Racing 02/26/17
2016 - Youth 250 D-2 Main - Fast Fridays 09/02/16
2016 - AMA/FIM Speedway Silver Cup Event - Industry Racing 08/14/16
2016 - 5 Points AMA 250cc Youth National Speedway Championship - Fast Fridays 07/29/16
2016 - 3rd Place Youth 250 B Main - Fast Fridays 07/01/16, 08/05/16, 08/19/16
2016 - 2nd Place Youth 250 B Main - Fast Fridays 06/17/16
2016 - 4 Points 250 Junior 2nd Division - Big Time Speedway 05/14/16
2016 - Youth 250 Main - Fast Fridays 05/13/16, 06/03/16, 07/22/16
2016 - 2nd Place Youth 250 B Main - Fast Fridays 05/06/16
2016 - Gumball Rally - Industry 02/21/16

2015 - 4th Place Youth 150 Division 1 Golden State Speedway Series Round 1 - Big Time Speedway 08/15/15
2015 - 5 Points AMA 150cc Youth National Speedway Championship - Fast Fridays 08/14/15
2015 - AMA/FIM - Youth Silver Cup Championships - Industry 08/09/15
2015 - 1st Place Youth A 150cc Main - Fast Fridays 07/03/15
2015 - Mini 150 Main - Industry Racing 07/01/15
2015 - 2nd Place Youth A 150cc Main - Fast Fridays 05/29/15, 08/07/15, 08/21/15
2015 - 3rd Place Youth A 150cc Main - Fast Fridays 05/22/15, 06/05/15, 07/24/15
2015 - Spring Fling Junior 150 Speedway - Big Time Speedway - Apr / May 2015
2015 - Gumball Rally - Industry 02/22/15
2014 - Golden State Race Series 5 - Big Time Speedway 10/04/14
2014 - 2nd Place Youth A 150cc Main - Fast Fridays 05/30/14, 06/06/14
2014 - 3rd Place Youth A 150cc Main - Fast Fridays 05/23/14
2014 - 2nd Place Youth Grasstrack Racing - Placerville 03/15/14
2013 - Mini 150cc - World Invitational - Industry 12/28/13
2013 - Mini 150cc Youth National Speedway Championships - Fast Fridays 09/06/13
2013 - 2nd Place 150 Mini Second Division Championship Final - AMA/FIM Junior Silver Cup - Industry 08/17/13
2013 - 2nd Place Youth 150cc Division - Fast Fridays - 08/09/13
2013 - 4th Place Youth 150cc Division - Fast Fridays 07/05/13
2013 - 1st Place 150cc Class - Fast Fridays 06/21/13
2013 - 1st Place 150cc Class - Division 2 - Fast Fridays 05/17/13
2013 - 3rd Place Mini Speedway 125cc Main- Gumball Rally - Pirate Speedway 02/17/13

RC Jones Photos
Logan Hedden Logan Hedden
AMA/FIM Speedway Silver Cup Event - Industry Racing Aug 14, 2016
2016 Logan Hedden 2016 Logan Hedden
Fast Fridays - June 17, 2016 Gumball Rally - Industry Feb 21, 2016
2016 Logan Hedden 2016 Logan Hedden
Gumball Rally - Industry Feb 21, 2016 Gumball Rally - Industry Feb 21, 2016
2016 Logan Hedden 2012 Logan Hedden
Gumball Rally - Industry Feb 21, 2016 Gumball Rally Feb 22, 2015
2015 Logan Hedden 2015 Logan Hedden
Industry Racing August 9, 2015 Industry Racing August 9, 2015
www.speedwaybikes.com - All rights reserved.