SpeedwayBikes.Com
American Speedway  

SPONSORS

Heather Rowe/Heather Gledhill
RC Jones Photo

Heather Rowe/Heather Gledhill
RC Jones Photo

Heather Rowe/Heather Gledhill
RC Jones Photo

Perris Raceway
Perris May 9, 2015
Dorcey Wingo Photo

Heather Rowe
Paul Flander Photo

Heather RoweHeather Rowe

Sidecar Driver
Nickname: "Hooker"
Swingers: Michelle "Ducky" Sanches, Josh Bennett, Heather Gledhill
Hometown: Riverside, California - USA
Place of Birth:
Birthdate: March 4, 1970
Occupation:
Husband: J.R. Rowe
Children: Justine and Chloe
Relatives in Speedway: J.R. Rowe
Email: baaglady@pacbell.net
Facebook Page: Heather Rowe
Date Started Speedway: 2012
Reason to Race Speedway:
Goals or Ambitions for Speedway:
Top Photo by: RC Jones
Other Photos by: RC Jones, Dorcey Wingo, Paul Flanders and Speed Trap Photography

Stared as a Sidecar Swinger and in 2013 became a driver of her own sidecar she built.


Bike: Syck Bubblegum

Tracks Ridden:
USA: IMS, San Bernardino - Fast Fridays, Auburn - Pirate Speedway, San Bernardino - Industry Racing - Perris Raceway

Achievements:
2017 - 2nd Place Sidecar Main - Perris Raceway 03/18/17
2016 - 4th Place Sidecar Main - Perris Raceway 11/19/16
2016 - 3rd Place Sidecar Last Chance - Perris 02/06/16
2016 - Sidecars - Winter Olympique - Perris Raceway 01/16/16
2015 - Sidecar Main - Perris 12/05/15
2015 - 4th Place Sidecar Consolation - Costa Mesa 05/16/15
2015 - 1st Place Sidecar C Main - Perris Raceway 05/09/15
2015 - 2nd Place Consi - Perris Raceway 04/11/15
2015 - 4th Place Sidecar Main - PerrisĀ 01/10/15
2014 - 3rd Place Sidecar National B Final - Costa Mesa 09/13/14
2014 - 3rd Place Sidecar Last Chance - Pirate Speedway 07/25/14
2014 - Sidecar Last Chance - Industry Racing 07/23/14
2014 - Sidecar Main - Pirate Speedway 07/18/14
2014 - 4th Place Sidecar Main - Industry Racing 06/18/14, 06/25/14
2014 - Pirate Speedway 05/02/14
2013 - Pirate Speedway 04/19/13

Heather Rowe
RC Jones Photo - Perris 12/05/15

Heather Rowe
Dorcey Wingo Photo

2015 Heather Rowe
February 21, 2015
RC Jones Photo

2013 Heather Rowe
1st Outing Pirate Speedway April 19, 2013
Dorcey Wingo

2013 Heather Rowe
Speed Trap Photography

2013 Heather and Jeff Rowe
Heather and her husband Jeff
Photo by Paul Flanders

2013 Heather and Josh

www.speedwaybikes.com - All rights reserved.