SpeedwayBikes.Com
American Speedway  

SPONSORS

Red Ranch Meat Goats

Charles W. HainesCharles W. Haines

Nickname: "Charlie"
Rider Number: 135
Hometown: Martinez, California - USA
Place of Birth:
Date of Birth:: July 23, 1955
Occupation: Steamfitter
Wife: Gail
Children:
Relatives in Speedway:
E-mail: C_W_Haines@comcast.net
Web Site: Red Ranch Racing
Started Racing Speedway: 1981-86 and 2008
Goals or Ambitions for Speedway: Win often.
Reason to Race Speedway: It's quite fun!

Bike: Jawa

Tracks Ridden:
Cal Expo - Fast Fridays, Auburn - Folsom - Napa - Baylands - Turlock - Angel's Camp - Visalia - Folsom

Achievements:
2017 - 4th Place Division 1 Consolation - Big Time Speedway 09/09/17
2017 - Fast Fridays Riders Points
2017 - 3rd Place Division II Consolation - Fast Fridays 09/01/17
2017 - 2nd Place Division II Main - Fast Fridays 08/25/17
2017 - Division II Main - Fast Fridays 07/28/17
2017 - 3rd Place Division II Main - Fast Fridays 06/16/17, 08/18/17
2017 - 1st Place Division II Consolation - Fast Fridays 05/19/17
2016 - Division II Track Championships Fast Fridays 09/09/16
2016 - Riders Points
2016 - 1st Place Division II Main - Fast Fridays 06/24/16, 09/02/16
2016 - 2nd Place Division II Main - Fast Fridays 07/01/16
2016 - 2nd Place Division II Consolation- Fast Fridays 08/05/16
2016 - 3rd Place Division II Consolation - Fast Fridays 07/22/16
2016 - 4th Place Division II Main - Fast Fridays 05/06/16
2016 - 4th Place Trophy Dash - Fast Fridays 06/10/16
2016 - 5th Place Division II Main - Fast Fridays 06/03/16
2016 - 6th Place Division II Main - Fast Fridays 05/13/16
2015 - 3rd Place Division II Main - Fast Fridays 07/17/15, 07/31/15
2015 - Riders Points
2014 - Riders Points
2011 - Riders Points
2011 - 2nd Division Main Wins: Folsom 6/11/11
Division II Handicap Main Wins in 1980's; Division I Heat Wins in 1980's.

Charles W. Haines

www.speedwaybikes.com - All rights reserved.