SpeedwayBikes.Com
American Speedway  

SPONSORS

Holland Landscaping
Products and Services

 

Alex Heath2004 Alex Heath

Nickname: "The Hazard"
Rider Number: 196
Hometown: Owego, New York - USA
Place of Birth: Waverly, New York - USA
Date of Birth: February 12, 1967
Occupation: Machinist
Marital Status: Single
Children: 2
Relatives in Speedway:
E-mail: kevh2ow@yahoo.com
Web Site or Facebook Page:
Date Started Speedway: 2000
Reason to Race Speedway: I love to go fast "full throttle" love motorcycles and no speed tickets and the thrill of victory to win with pride
Goals or Ambitions for Speedway:
Photo by:

Bike: Jawa 884-5-1110 850w87

Tracks Ridden:
USA: Champion Speedway - Action Park East - Batavia - Jolly Rogers Motorsports Park- New Hampshire, CT

Achievements:
2016 - 5th Place Handicap Main - Champion Speedway 06/25/16
2015 - US Open Championships - Champion Speedway Sep 5 & 6, 2015
2013 - Division 2 US Open Champion - Champion Speedway Aug 31/Sep 1
2013 - 1st Place Division Two Main - Champion Speedway 08/03/13
2013 - 1st Place Division Two - New York State Championships - Champion Speedway 06/29/13
2013 - 2nd Place Division Two Main - Champion Speedway 06/08/13, 07/20/13, 08/17/13, 08/24/13
2013 - Division 2 Main - Champion Speedway 05/26/13
2010 - Omar Lightner Cup - Champion Speedway May 30
2009 - King of Speedway - Champion Speedway Jul 26
2005 - 3rd Place Scratch Main - Batavia Aug 12
2005 - Action Park East Events Jun 4
2005 - Jolly Rogers Event Jul 17

www.speedwaybikes.com - All rights reserved.