SpeedwayBikes.Com
American Speedway  

SPONSORS

JBR Racing
My Mother and Father
Ron Pfahler (D.L.S Racing)
Kelvin Herrala
Terry Place
M.R.T Racing

2012 Jesse James Diem

 

Jesse James Diem

Nickname: "Jiffy The Jet"
Rider Number: 14
Hometown: Intercourse, Pennsylvania - USA
Place of Birth: Binghamton, New York - USA
Date of Birth: 28 1991
Occupation: General Labor
Marital Status: Single
Children: None
Relatives in Speedway: Father Warren Diem
E-mail: Jawa42002@yahoo.com
Facebook Page: Team Diem
Date Started Speedway: 2001
Reason to Race Speedway: Always enjoyed Watching my dad!!
Goals or Ambitions for Speedway: Try to chase down some of my dads titles/accomplishments!
Photos by: Sheera Myers Photography

Notes: I am always open to adding my friends/fans of speedway on Facebook! Anyone can add my profile above. Thanks for the support to everyone who comes out weekly or at all for that matter!!

Bike: Short Stroke Laydown Jawa

Tracks Ridden:
USA: Champion, NY - Action Park, NY - Canton, Ohio (1/2 Mile) - Wauseon , Ohio (1/2 Mile) - Delta, Ohio(1/8 Mile)

Achievements:
2017 - 3rd Place Hank Bassett Cup - Champion Speedway 08/26/17
2015 - Handicap Main - Champion Speedway 05/24/15
2014 - Riders Points - Champion Speedway
2014 - 3rd Place New York State Championship - Champion Speedway 07/19/14
2013 - US Open - Champion Speedway Aug 31/Sep 1
2013 - 4th Place Main - Champion Speedway 08/03/13
2013 - 5th Place East Coast US National Championship Qualifier - Champion Speedway 07/20/13
2013 - 1st Place Handicap Main - Champion Speedway 06/08/13
2013 - 4th Place A Final - Champion Speedway 05/26/13
2013 - Champion Speedway Events May 26, Jun 8, Jun 29, Jul 20, Aug 3, Aug 17, Aug 24
2012 - 1st Place B Final Hank Basset Cup Championship - Champion 07/21/12 None
2012 - Champion Speedway Events Jun 9, Jul 7, Jul 21, Aug 4, Aug 18, Sep 1
2011 - Champion Speedway Events Jul 23, Sep 3
2010 - Champion Speedway Events Jun 5, Jun 19, Aug 21
2010 - 4th Place - Speedway Long Track National Championship Final - Wauseon, OH Jul 16
2010 - 4th Place - Speedway Long Track National Championship Round I - Canton, OH May 29
2009 - Champion Speedway Events May 24, Sep 6
2009 - Action Park East Event Sep 5
2008 - East Coast Riders Points
2008 - Champion Speedway Events Jul 27, Aug 23
2008 - Action Park East Event Aug 16
2005 - Champion Speedway Events May 28, Jun 11, Jun 25, Jul 16
2005 - Action Park East Event Jun 18

Jesse James Diem

Jesse James Diem

Jesse James Diem

www.speedwaybikes.com - All rights reserved.