SpeedwayBikes.Com
American Speedway  

SPONSORS

Phoenix Rising Tattoo Studio
Liverpool N.Y.

Ron WalkerRon Walker

Nickname: "The Reaper"
Rider Number: 10
Hometown: Liverpool, New York - USA
Place of Birth: Syracuse, New York - USA
Birthdate: May 14, 1970
Occupation: Mechanic
Marital Status: Single
Children:
Relatives in Speedway:
E-mail: norreklaw@gmail.com
Facebook: Ron Walker age 40 Syracuse N.Y.
Started Speedway: June 1985
Reason to Race Speedway: The excitement, the adrenalin rush and the fans!
Goals: See how far I can go with speedway.
Top Photo from Facbook
Action Photo by Sheera Myers

Bike: Jawa short stroke Laydown in Antig frame

Tracks Ridden:
USA: Champion Speedway - Action Park East - Empire Speedway, Brewerton, NY

Achievements:
2017 - 7 Points US Open Championship - Champion Speedway 09/04/17
2017 - 3rd Place C Main - Champion Speedway 07/29/17
2014 - 3rd Place D Final - US Open Championship - Champion Speedway 08/30/14
2013 - US Open - Champion Speedway Aug 31/Sep 1
2013 - C Final - Champion Speedway 05/26/13
2013 - Champion Speedway Events May 26, Jun 8, Jun 29, Jul 20, Aug 3, Aug 17
2012 - Champion Speedway Events Jun 23, Aug 4, Aug 18, Sep 1, Oct 14
2011 - 1st Place Support Main - Champion Speedway 07/23/11
2011 - Champion Speedway Events 09/03/11, 07/09/11
2010 - Champion Speedway Events Aug 14, Oct 17

2013 Ron Walker

www.speedwaybikes.com - All rights reserved.