SpeedwayBikes.Com
American Speedway  

Steve Lucero

Steve Lucero2012 Steve Lucero

U.S. National Speedway Champion - 1988, 1996
California State Champion - 1985, 1989, 1995, 1996
Fair Derby Champion - 1989, 1995
Northern California Champion - 1982, 1984

Nickname: "Bad Boy"
Rider Number: 18
Hometown: Fontana, California - USA
Place of Birth: San Pablo, California - USA
Birthdate: June 29, 1964
Occupation: Sales Rep - Gallo Farms
Marital Status: Single
Children: Kylee, Kelcee, Alek
E-mail: handfull5@sbcglobal.net
Facebook Page: Steve Lucero
Web Site:
Started Speedway: 1976
Top photo RC Jones
Photo by: Dorcey Wingo
Action Photos by: Scott Daloisio Stssprts@aol.com

Tracks Ridden:
USA: Ascot - Costa Mesa - Victorville - Champion Speedway - Fast Friday Speedway - IMS San Bernardino - Paso Robles Speedway

Achievements:
1996 - US National Speedway Champion - Costa Mesa 09/28/96
1996 - California State Champion - Fast Fridays 09/20/96
1995 - California State Champion - Glen Helen 08/05/95
1997 - Costa Mesa Events Mar 22, Apr 12, Apr 25, Jun 14, Oct 4
1997 - Bakersfield Event Apr 5
1996 - Costa Mesa Events Mar 16, Apr 12, Apr 19, Apr 26, May 3, May 17, May 24, May 31, Jun 7, Jun 14, Jun 21, Jun 28, Jul 12, Aug 16, Sep 6, Sep 13, Sep 28
1996 - Perris Event Jun 19
1996 - Paso Robles Event Jul 6
1995 - Bakersfield Event Jun 1

Steve Lucero

Steve Lucero

Steve Lucero

1982 Costa Mesa - Lucero and Ayers
1982 Costa Mesa - Lucero and Ayers

Steve Lucero

www.speedwaybikes.com - All rights reserved.