SpeedwayBikes.Com
American Speedway  

SPONSORS

Team Pieper Racing

Father (Mike Bohannon)

Redmond Bohannon

Redmond BohannonRedmond Bohannon

Nickname: "Redmond"
Rider Number: 7
Hometown: Northglenn, Colorado - USA
Place of Birth: Denver, Colorado - USA
Date of Birth: October 20, 1993
Occupation: Luthier
Marital Status: Single
Children: None
Relatives in Speedway:
E-mail:Redmond170@gmail.com
Web Site or Facebook Page:
Date Started Speedway: 2016
Reason to Race Speedway: I love it!! Raced moto for along time and found speedway.
Goals or Ambitions for Speedway: To do the best I can!
Photo by: Butch Baker and RC Jones

Bike: Jawa '06

Tracks Ridden:
USA: IMI, Dacono Speedway - Rainbow Falls Ice Racing - Champion Speedway, Owego NY - Perris Raceway

Achievements:
2017 - Winter Invitational - Perris Raceway - 12/09/17
2017 - 2nd Place Colorado State Championship 10/14/17
2017 - 2nd Place Main Event - Colorado 09/30/17
2017 - 3rd Place Scratch Main and 4th Place Handicap Main - Colorado - 09/09/17
2017 - 19 Points US Open Championship - Champion Speedway 09/04/17
2017 - 2nd Place Division One Main - Mid America Speedway 08/26/17
2017 - 3rd Place Scratch and 2nd Place Handicap Main - Colorado 07/22/17
2017 - 1st Place Handicap Main and 3rd Place Scratch Main - Colorado Speedway July 8
2017 - 3rd Place Scratch Main - Colorado Speedway June 3
2017 - 2nd Place Scratch Main - Colorado Speedway May 6

Redmond Bohannon

Redmond Bohannon

Redmond Bohannon

 

www.speedwaybikes.com - All rights reserved.